We ride

8. února 2008 v 13:28 | Simona
We ride!
When we ride, we ride, its till the day (till we die)
When we ride, we ride, its till the day
That we die..

[Verse 1:]
Its real late about a quarter to 1
And I'm thinkin of everything we've become
And I hate it, I thought we could make it
But I'm ready to get this
Just wanna forget about it
I saw her pictures 'n the letters she sent
You had me thinkin you were out
With ya friends, I'm so foolish
Played me like I'm stupid
Cuz I thought it was just you and I

[Bridge:]
Now I look back on the time that we spent
And I, see it in my mind
Playin over and over again..
Cuz boy right now, you got me breakin down
And I just cant figure out why
But this is what you said... boy..

[Chorus:]
We ride
When we ride, we ride
It's till the day that we die
We used to say
When we ride
When we ride, we ride
It's till the day that we die
When we ride...
I remember what ya used to say
When we ride
When we ride, we ride
It's till the day that we die..

[Verse 2:]
Visions in my mind of the day that we met
You showed me things that
I'll never forget
Took me swimin in the ocean
You had my head up in the clouds
Made me feel like im floatin..yea
You think im playin
When you know its the truth
Nobody else can do it quite like I do
All my kisses n my lovin
But ain't nobody better then us.. yeah yeah

[Bridge:]
Now I look back on the time that we spent
And I, see it in my mind
Playin over and over again..
Cuz boy right now, you got me breakin down
And I just cant figure out why
But this is what you said (you said)

[Chorus:]
We ride
When we ride, we ride
It's till the day that we die
We used to say
When we ride
When we ride, we ride
It's till the day that we die
When we ride...
I remember what ya used to say
When we ride
When we ride, we ride
It's till the day that we die..

I guess its over indeffinatley
But you and I kno
It's not that easy to let go of everything
That we planned and start all over again (hey)
Just blame yourself cuz you blew it
I wont forget how you do it
My sweet baby this is where the game ends
Now, somehow, wanna believe
You and me we can figure it out

[Chorus:]
We ride
When we ride, we ride
It's till the day that we die
Oh boy, I wish that you could hold me
When I'm lonely when I need someone
To talk to, you would phone me
Just like everything you told me
When we ride
When we ride, we ride
It's till the day that we die
Boy, you forget about the promises
Made me, and now I let the memories just
Fade away, but I remember what
You used to say
When we ride...
I remember what ya used to say
When we ride, we ride
It's till the day that we die..
We ride..when we ride, we ride
It's till the day that we die..

[Chorus:]
When we ride
When we ride, we ride
It's till the day that we die
We used to say
When we ride
When we ride, we ride
It's till the day that we die
When we ride...
I remember what ya used to say
When we ride
When we ride, we ride
It's till the day that we die..
We Ride
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Anketa

Kliknite aby som vedela že sem aspoň niekto chodí

Klíííík :) 100% (396)

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama